top of page
goldenlist.png

THE golden list of 2023

 

2023 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS WINNERS

1st Place - The Golden Script Winner

Weslie Lechner

GRIFTERS

2nd Place

Jennifer Hawkins

DAAÉ

3rd Place

Eunice Simbar

THE LOTTERY

2023 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS FINALISTS

Kevin Keenan

THE NORTH

Lena Cigleris

DEATH SUCKS

Sonny Cannatella

GLASS HOUSES

Lee Robinson

IT'S COMPLIGAYTED

Weslie Lechner

GRIFTERS

Joseph Junod

CHATSWORTH

Alex Freedman

EAGLE SUN

Jim Spivey

GUNS OF PERDITION

Jim McCullough

PARADOX CITY

Liam Allen-McGoran

LOTUS LAND

Michael Brennan

JENKINS AND WATTS: PARANORMAL ATTORNEYS AT LAW

Jason Jacobson, Michelle Trantina

DRAGONLAND

Nicole Lipp

BACHELOR

Melanie Abrams Fierstein

PRETIREMENT

Jade Maitre

RARE FIDDLE

Amanda Kowalski

ASTOUNDING

Danielle Tjoelker

BELLADONNA

Nick Grimes

STUDY ABROAD

Lewis Eastwood

HOWDY

Tom Burke

SUNNY & TESSA - PEARLS IN THE JUNGLE

Brittany Worthington

NORTHPORT NANNIES

Rohan Gupta

HURRY UP, I'M DREAMING

Jennifer Hawkins

DAAÉ

John DiStefano, Mark DiStefano

REALITY CHECK

Meehna Goldsmith

HEADCASE

Eunice Simbar

THE LOTTERY

Rhianna Dozier

THE CLARKE SISTERS

Matt Lowerre

THE PANHANDLE

Abhi Kumar

VIGILANT

Gregory Asay, Christopher Asay

LITTLE MINO

Steven Holleran

FIRE CAMP

Shane ShayShay Konno

NINJA KWEEN

Collin Carroll

DUMANO

Oliver Silver

CLOWN

2023 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS SEMIFINALISTS

Kevin Keenan

THE NORTH

Lena Cigleris

DEATH SUCKS

Sonny Cannatella

GLASS HOUSES

Lee Robinson

IT'S COMPLIGAYTED

Weslie Lechner

GRIFTERS

Joseph Junod

CHATSWORTH

Alex Freedman

EAGLE SUN

Renata Elis Martins

$ENIOR CARE

Jim Spivey

GUNS OF PERDITION

Jim McCullough

PARADOX CITY

Liam Allen-McGoran

LOTUS LAND

Jonathan Weisbrod

A MORE PERFECT UNION

Michael Brennan

JENKINS AND WATTS: PARANORMAL ATTORNEYS AT LAW

Trevor Lawrence

TOWNS END

Steve Brown, Robert Rogers

INTO THE ETHER

Jason Jacobson, Michelle Trantina

DRAGONLAND

Nicole Lipp

BACHELOR

Melanie Abrams Fierstein

PRETIREMENT

Jade Maitre

RARE FIDDLE

Amanda Kowalski

ASTOUNDING

Geoffrey Prather

SORCERERS OF SUBURBIA

Danielle Tjoelker

BELLADONNA

Estella Gabriel

REIGN

Nick Grimes

STUDY ABROAD

Matthew Cameron

RENT CONTROL

Lewis Eastwood

HOWDY

Tom Matthew Wolfe

THE HEART GOES MISSING

Joel Michalak

RE-GIFTED

Tom Burke

SUNNY & TESSA - PEARLS IN THE JUNGLE

Brittany Worthington

NORTHPORT NANNIES

Rohan Gupta

HURRY UP, I'M DREAMING

Faisal Qureshi

ORANGEADE​​​

Jennifer Hawkins

DAAÉ

John DiStefano, Mark DiStefano

REALITY CHECK

Meehna Goldsmith

HEADCASE

Roland Millien

BLACK & WHITE

Tim Daly

SUPER

Eunice Simbar

THE LOTTERY

Simon Lewis

MISTER RISK

Silvano-Mari Robinson

THE DOWN WINDOW

Rhianna Dozier

THE CLARKE SISTERS

Matt Lowerre

THE PANHANDLE

Abhi Kumar

VIGILANT

Gregory Asay, Christopher Asay

LITTLE MINO

David Schroeder

TERMS OF ENTANGLEMENT

Steven Holleran

FIRE CAMP

Shane ShayShay Konno

NINJA KWEEN

Collin Carroll

DUMANO

Oliver Silver

CLOWN

2023 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS QUARTER-FINALISTS

Kevin Keenan

THE NORTH

Lena Cigleris

DEATH SUCKS

Thomas Tanno

WHEN TWO ENDS MEET

Sonny Cannatella

GLASS HOUSES

Lee Robinson

IT'S COMPLIGAYTED

Pilar Gibson

OFF THE RACK

Samuel Anderson

WOLF'S HEAD

Stewart Fergus, Geoff Lewis

THE ACCIDENTAL TERRORIST

Weslie Lechner

GRIFTERS

Brennan Howard

ALL OF THEM WITCHES

Joseph Junod

CHATSWORTH

Danny Galvin, Brad Pike

MR. SHAKY-CHOKY

Alex Freedman

EAGLE SUN

Renata Elis Martins

$ENIOR CARE

Mitchell Condon

WINGS

Jim Spivey

GUNS OF PERDITION

Sean Fitz-Gerald

THE PROTÉGÉE

Betty Dixson

CIGARETTE GIRLS

Jim McCullough

PARADOX CITY

Liam Allen-McGoran

LOTUS LAND

Jonathan Weisbrod

A MORE PERFECT UNION

Michael Brennan

JENKINS AND WATTS: PARANORMAL ATTORNEYS AT LAW

Trevor Lawrence

TOWNS END

Steve Brown, Robert Rogers

INTO THE ETHER

Frances Flannery

LIONHEART

Jason Jacobson, Michelle Trantina

DRAGONLAND

Nicole Lipp

BACHELOR

Kaily Smith

FISH OUT OF FAIRFAX

Melanie Abrams Fierstein

PRETIREMENT

Jay Sherer, Nathan Scheck

DEATH OF A BOUNTY HUNTER

Francesco Capussela

UNISON KISMET

Jade Maitre

RARE FIDDLE

Olivia Haller

FRIENDMANCE

Caroline Ryder

ODD WOMEN

Amanda Kowalski

ASTOUNDING

Jess Leslie

SECONDS

Geoffrey Prather

SORCERERS OF SUBURBIA

Amy Thyberg

THE LEADER

Mark Simborg

PRIVATE

Danielle Tjoelker

BELLADONNA

Estella Gabriel

REIGN

Alex Britten

NEON KINGDOM

Dorian Frankel

MR. HUGGER'S HOUSE

Nick Grimes

STUDY ABROAD

Marissa Sydnies Lessman

BEST IN THE WORLD

Matthew Cameron

RENT CONTROL

Scott Parisien

THANK GOD HE'S ON OUR SIDE

Lewis Eastwood

HOWDY

Tom Matthew Wolfe

THE HEART GOES MISSING

Joel Michalak

RE-GIFTED

Rachel Rios

LADYLIKE

Tom Burke

SUNNY & TESSA - PEARLS IN THE JUNGLE

Michael Pietrowski

ACAB

Brittany Worthington

NORTHPORT NANNIES

Stephen Hoover

HOT PROPERTY

Rohan Gupta

HURRY UP, I'M DREAMING

Elizabeth Miller

THE FAMILY CIRCUS

Faisal Qureshi

ORANGEADE​​​

Jennifer Hawkins

DAAÉ

Christopher Haifley

GROW

Justin Plourde

LOST IN TIME

John DiStefano, Mark DiStefano

REALITY CHECK

Chelsea Babin

CINDERHELLA

Dawn Gray

THE PACK

Meehna Goldsmith

HEADCASE

Roland Millien

BLACK & WHITE

Tim Daly

SUPER

Eunice Simbar

THE LOTTERY


Catherine McKenzie, Rachel Stuhler

THE CANDIDATE

Simon Lewis

MISTER RISK

Silvano-Mari Robinson

THE DOWN WINDOW

Rhianna Dozier

THE CLARKE SISTERS


Krystal M. Harris

SIX. TRIPLE. EIGHT

Matt Lowerre

THE PANHANDLE

Abhi Kumar

VIGILANT

Adam Makarenko

MARGINS

Gregory Asay, Christopher Asay

LITTLE MINO

Brady Anderson

BOOMTOWN

David Schroeder

TERMS OF ENTANGLEMENT

Steven Holleran

FIRE CAMP

Shane ShayShay Konno

NINJA KWEEN

Collin Carroll

DUMANO

Oliver Silver

CLOWN

bottom of page