goldenlist.png

THE golden list of 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021 FEATURE SCREENPLAYS QUARTER-FINALISTS

Vincent Accettola

BLUE COMEDY

Almas Haidery

HAPPILY NEVER AFTER

Micah Butterfield

FLIGHTLESS

Peter Van Horne

TROPHIES

Efrain Aldaco

THE HOME

Matthew Gomez

MISS ME WHEN I'M GONE

Alex Arabian

SOUL TO SQUEEZE

Nancy "Sunny" Ellis, Marc L. Ellis

PENELOPE'S WAR

Steve Blame

MAJOR HACKER'S WAR

Jason Thomas Gordon

TELL THE WORLD

Melina Chiaverini

MELINA MERCOURI: I WAS BORN GREEK

Alex Morris

PARTY BOY

Jordan Haney

SUGAR

Dorothy Kozak Snoke

THE ACCIDENTAL ACTIVIST

Tylie Cox

BEFORE DARK

Zachary Swickey

PILI & ME

Jordan Galland

DEVIL'S FORK

Sara Vitale, Ellen Klein Pillsbury

MAMA HOSPITAL

Aaron Michael Bailey

THE HEROINE OF WRANGEL ISLAND

Michael Wohl

SURVIVING URANUS

Colin Larkin

LEAH ROSE

Carlotta Schoch

BLUES

Dylan Arnow

DIE AGAIN TOMORROW

Courtney Garbera, Lucas Garbera

CRAZY TIME MOVIE

Peter Noel

BLACK MO​

David A. Gregory

THE HOBBY HORSE KID

Natalia Alyukova

ARTEMISIA​

Aubrey Reynolds

EVACUATION

James Raynor

EXOSPHERE​

Amanda Freas, Gordon Freas

BLUEBIRD DAY

Ronika Merl

BAABUL

Drew (Doron) Feldman, Derek Weissbein

TOUCH OF GREY

Tamara Steren

JEWEL

Chelsea Perrotty Talbot

THE HUNT FOR SUMMER​

Yael Deynes

"175"​

Brandon Krajewski

I ENJOY BEING A GIRL!

Mark Wesley

THE HALF LIFE OF HARRY FIGG

Ernestina Juarez

LABYRINTH OF DESTINY

Chad Briggs

FOUND

Matthew Breault, Alex George Pickering

JUMPMAN

Lawrence Wood

13 FINCHES

Alexander Clavijo, Katherine VanPelt

MOTEL PARADISE​

Joseph L Harrison, Barry Kohl

BLUES FOR THE FATHER

Madeline Willis

BORN BROTHERS

Blake Robbins

IN THE LAKE OF FIRE

Charles J. Musser

THE ROSE AND THE LION

Sarah Deakins

VIOLET

Quinn Redeker, Jason Skorski

THE MINEFIELD

Shia LaBeouf

MINOR MODIFICATIONS

Robert Gately

SOUTH OF MAIN STREET

Sean Logan, Andy Hassell

FOREIGN SOIL

Ky Rogers

GUARDIAN

Henri Roivas

CAPTAIN OF MY OWN SHIP

Ronika Merl

BLACKBIRD

Amanda Norman

WHOSE SKY IS NO LESS GRAND

Harry Kakatsakis

AMERICAN FALLOUT

Greg Derasmo, Tom Sime

BLOODLETTERS

Mary Noel Hoffmann

THE HALF-LING

Tom Botchii

(OUR)LAND

David Warren

MAN OF ANOTHER AGE

Craig Clyde

LONG SHADOW WOMAN

Mei Liu

GRANDMA

Maria Abdelrahman

MY LAND, MY NILE

Byron Hamel

ME AND FELICIA

Catherine Craig

SUSPENDED BELIEF

Elizabeth J. Musgrave

THE BURIED TRUTH

Samuel Brett Williams

TRASHED

Annette Rodig

THE ROAD OF ROSE

Jack Messitt

PEYTON DEKKER AND THE CURSE OF THE CAMEL'S TEARS

Jena Kaplaniak

KYLE

Matthew Hopper

TWO WOLVES

Melia Gabriel

THIS IS HOW IT ENDS

Coxy Rodoni

RENDEZ-VOUS

Jordan Freese

THE BANK THIEF

Matt Dority, Robert Leader

THE WAY OUT

Callum Campbell, Benjamin Green

THE LAST SON OF CONVENT

Jason Sheedy

RUTHIE'S BLUEBIRD GHOSTHOUSE

Nathan D Davis

THE RESURRECTION OF DENNIS MUNSON AND THE BOY ANEW

 Joey Scoma

RED NIGHTMARE 2: THE OUTTAKES

Jay Stern

DEAD STORAGE

Steffany Sommers

ROOMS OF EXPERIENCE

Hannah Cargill

REGIMENTED

2021 FEATURE SCREENPLAYS WINNERS

1st Place - The Golden Script Winner

Sarah Deakins

VIOLET

2nd Place - The Silver Script Winner

Charles J. Musser

THE ROSE AND THE LION

3rd Place - The Bronze Script Winner

Michael Wohl

SURVIVING URANUS

 

2021 FEATURE SCREENPLAYS FINALISTS

Almas Haidery

HAPPILY NEVER AFTER

Micah Butterfield

FLIGHTLESS

Matthew Gomez

MISS ME WHEN I'M GONE

Jason Thomas Gordon

TELL THE WORLD

Sara Vitale, Ellen Klein Pillsbury

MAMA HOSPITAL

Michael Wohl

SURVIVING URANUS

Peter Noel

BLACK MO​

David A. Gregory

THE HOBBY HORSE KID

Natalia Alyukova

ARTEMISIA​

Drew (Doron) Feldman, Derek Weissbein

TOUCH OF GREY

Yael Deynes

"175"​

Brandon Krajewski

I ENJOY BEING A GIRL!

Ernestina Juarez

LABYRINTH OF DESTINY

Chad Briggs

FOUND

Matthew Breault, Alex George Pickering

JUMPMAN

Charles J. Musser

THE ROSE AND THE LION

Sarah Deakins

VIOLET

Amanda Norman

WHOSE SKY IS NO LESS GRAND

Greg Derasmo, Tom Sime

BLOODLETTERS

Elizabeth J. Musgrave

THE BURIED TRUTH

Annette Rodig

THE ROAD OF ROSE

Coxy Rodoni

RENDEZ-VOUS

Matt Dority, Robert Leader

THE WAY OUT

Nathan D Davis

THE RESURRECTION OF DENNIS MUNSON AND THE BOY ANEW

Jay Stern

DEAD STORAGE

Steffany Sommers

ROOMS OF EXPERIENCE

Hannah Cargill

REGIMENTED

2021 FEATURE SCREENPLAYS SEMIFINALISTS

Vincent Accettola

BLUE COMEDY

Almas Haidery

HAPPILY NEVER AFTER

Micah Butterfield

FLIGHTLESS

Efrain Aldaco

THE HOME

Matthew Gomez

MISS ME WHEN I'M GONE

Alex Arabian

SOUL TO SQUEEZE

Nancy "Sunny" Ellis, Marc L. Ellis

PENELOPE'S WAR

Jason Thomas Gordon

TELL THE WORLD

Melina Chiaverini

MELINA MERCOURI: I WAS BORN GREEK

Alex Morris

PARTY BOY

Jordan Haney

SUGAR

Zachary Swickey

PILI & ME

Sara Vitale, Ellen Klein Pillsbury

MAMA HOSPITAL

Michael Wohl

SURVIVING URANUS

Courtney Garbera, Lucas Garbera

CRAZY TIME MOVIE

Peter Noel

BLACK MO​

David A. Gregory

THE HOBBY HORSE KID

Natalia Alyukova

ARTEMISIA​

Aubrey Reynolds

EVACUATION

Drew (Doron) Feldman, Derek Weissbein

TOUCH OF GREY

Yael Deynes

"175"​

Brandon Krajewski

I ENJOY BEING A GIRL!

Mark Wesley

THE HALF LIFE OF HARRY FIGG

Ernestina Juarez

LABYRINTH OF DESTINY

Chad Briggs

FOUND

Matthew Breault, Alex George Pickering

JUMPMAN

Lawrence Wood

13 FINCHES

Alexander Clavijo, Katherine VanPelt

MOTEL PARADISE​

Joseph L Harrison, Barry Kohl

BLUES FOR THE FATHER

Madeline Willis

BORN BROTHERS

Charles J. Musser

THE ROSE AND THE LION

Sarah Deakins

VIOLET

Ky Rogers

GUARDIAN

Ronika Merl

BLACKBIRD

Amanda Norman

WHOSE SKY IS NO LESS GRAND

Greg Derasmo, Tom Sime

BLOODLETTERS

Mary Noel Hoffmann

THE HALF-LING​​

Maria Abdelrahman

MY LAND, MY NILE

Byron Hamel

ME AND FELICIA

Elizabeth J. Musgrave

THE BURIED TRUTH

Annette Rodig

THE ROAD OF ROSE

Matthew Hopper

TWO WOLVES

Coxy Rodoni

RENDEZ-VOUS

Jordan Freese

THE BANK THIEF

Matt Dority, Robert Leader

THE WAY OUT

Nathan D Davis

THE RESURRECTION OF DENNIS MUNSON AND THE BOY ANEW

Jay Stern

DEAD STORAGE

Steffany Sommers

ROOMS OF EXPERIENCE

Hannah Cargill

REGIMENTED