goldenlist.png

THE golden list of 2022

2022 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS QUARTER-FINALISTS

Suzanne Griffin

BLOOD AND DREAMS - "COMPLICIT"

Helena Zhen

COLONY 14

Linda Park

CHOPSTICKS IN THE LAND OF COTTON

Rose Hurley

CHRONIC

Wayne Middleton

MURDER ON TRANQUIL ROW

Gavin Van Horn

TERRITORY

John Morrison

TERRY BRANKIN HAS A GUN

Kyle Schmidt

PISTOLS AND PERFUME

Lauren Gardiner

NATURE IS CRUEL

Ethan Michael Carter

ALL IN THE BLOOD

Demi Aspey

THE MISTRESS

Heather P. Shreve

BAMBOO WIFE

Ely Kreimendahl

MAGICAL THINKING

Ryan Manns, Jocelyn Manns

TIME JANITORS

Rob Poquez

DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL

John McCloskey

COLD HEAT

Danny Morlock

HARVEYS

Kenya Collins

THE SAINT

Mia Volta

FAIRVIEW

 

Michael Brennan

JENKINS AND WATTS: PARANORMAL ATTORNEYS AT LAW

R.L. Hooker

HUMAN RESOURCES

Edward Wythe

MERRIWEATHER LAW

Heather Kennedy

SILVER

Jeffrey James Keyes, Matt W. Cody

CREAM CITY

Sarah Grodsky

THE BLESSED

Susan Marks

ALL THAT GLITTERS

Amy Sleper

FIRST EX

Victoria DeMartin

EN TOURNANT

Shawn-Caulin Young, Melisse Prusinski

QUEER AND SOUTHERN GOD

Gregory Caruso

AUGUST PINE

Ken Condet

ERADICATE

Joshua Henaman

A NEW DARK AGE

Sarah Granger

M-CAP2

Hilari Scarl

SIGN ME FRANKIE

Dawn Gray

THE PACK

Ben Christopher Spencer

MIRAGE

Nathan Fleetwood

WARLORD

Jacob Mynatt

THE GIG ECONOMY

Faisal Qureshi

THE CUBAN

Allison Robbins

THE MOUTHPIECE

Victoria Augustine

THE BALLET MURDERS

Matthew Taylor

BRUNKHOLLOW

Alex Simon

THE ODYSSEY

Ryan Manns, Jocelyn Manns

NEW CHAPTER

Kate Burns

TRIM SEASON

Albert Stroth

DON'T CALL IT FRISCO

Stephan Nilson

THE POUND

Craig Hillman

FEAR FAMILY

Eric Williams

RIGGED

Jess C Wheatley

ALTERNATE

Morani Kornberg

OBSESSED

Carol Ray Hartsell

PRO-TEM

Billie Bates

THE NORTHERN CLUB

Ryan Wolin

ARTISTS

Jordan Goodman

SEVEN SEAS​​

Matthew Giacheri

TANG

Tavyn Gentry

TIRA'ALLARA

Federico Sanna

BURNING BLUE

William Holby

SHE THAT WOULD BE KING

Tennessee Martin

SUTTON HOLLER

Derek Nicoletto

ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE

Sherice Griffiths

MAN ABOUT TIME

Spencer McCall, Philicia Saunders

THE SPIRIT PHOTOGRAPHER

Sean Steinberg

BLONDIE

Pia Scala-Zankel

QUEENPIN

Scott Burgess

BEAUTIFUL DISASTER

Tim Gill

CAMRADERIE

Mary Lawrence

THE ALCHEMIST'S DAUGHTER

Edward Gadrix

CUTTERMAN

Ryan Vaughn

THE MENLO HOUSE

Sarah Chang Tadayon

THE SECOND SEX

Geoffrey Colo

THE IVY LEAGUE

Malindi Kindrachuk

UNEARTH CITY N

Alex Blumberg

BACK FIRES

Eugene Martin

AMERICAN STREET

Marine Mondelot

EON

Richard Willett

AND CALL ME IN THE MORNING: THE STORY OF THALIDOMIDE

Kevin Andrade, A. Rolando Andrade

EAGLE AND THE SERPENT

Robert Phillips

PARTY ANIMALS

2022 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS SEMIFINALISTS

Suzanne Griffin

BLOOD AND DREAMS - "COMPLICIT"

Helena Zhen

COLONY 14

Linda Park

CHOPSTICKS IN THE LAND OF COTTON

Rose Hurley

CHRONIC

Gavin Van Horn

TERRITORY

Kyle Schmidt

PISTOLS AND PERFUME

Lauren Gardiner

NATURE IS CRUEL

Ethan Michael Carter

ALL IN THE BLOOD

Demi Aspey

THE MISTRESS

Ely Kreimendahl

MAGICAL THINKING

Rob Poquez

DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL

John McCloskey

COLD HEAT

Kenya Collins

THE SAINT

Mia Volta

FAIRVIEW

 

Michael Brennan

JENKINS AND WATTS: PARANORMAL ATTORNEYS AT LAW

R.L. Hooker

HUMAN RESOURCES

Heather Kennedy

SILVER

Jeffrey James Keyes, Matt W. Cody

CREAM CITY

Sarah Grodsky

THE BLESSED

Susan Marks

ALL THAT GLITTERS

Amy Sleper

FIRST EX

Victoria DeMartin

EN TOURNANT

Joshua Henaman

A NEW DARK AGE

Hilari Scarl

SIGN ME FRANKIE

Dawn Gray

THE PACK

Ben Christopher Spencer

MIRAGE

Nathan Fleetwood

WARLORD

Jacob Mynatt

THE GIG ECONOMY

Faisal Qureshi

THE CUBAN

Allison Robbins

THE MOUTHPIECE

Victoria Augustine

THE BALLET MURDERS

Ryan Manns, Jocelyn Manns

NEW CHAPTER

Craig Hillman

FEAR FAMILY

Eric Williams

RIGGED

Jess C Wheatley

ALTERNATE

Morani Kornberg

OBSESSED

Carol Ray Hartsell

PRO-TEM

Billie Bates

THE NORTHERN CLUB

Jordan Goodman

SEVEN SEAS​​

Federico Sanna

BURNING BLUE

Tennessee Martin

SUTTON HOLLER

Derek Nicoletto

ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE

Spencer McCall, Philicia Saunders

THE SPIRIT PHOTOGRAPHER

Sean Steinberg

BLONDIE

Pia Scala-Zankel

QUEENPIN

Scott Burgess

BEAUTIFUL DISASTER

Edward Gadrix

CUTTERMAN

Ryan Vaughn

THE MENLO HOUSE

Sarah Chang Tadayon

THE SECOND SEX

Malindi Kindrachuk

UNEARTH CITY N

Alex Blumberg

BACK FIRES

Marine Mondelot

EON

Richard Willett

AND CALL ME IN THE MORNING: THE STORY OF THALIDOMIDE

Kevin Andrade, A. Rolando Andrade

EAGLE AND THE SERPENT

Robert Phillips

PARTY ANIMALS

2022 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS WINNERS

1st Place - The Golden Script Winner

Marine Mondelot

EON

2nd Place

Craig Hillman

FEAR FAMILY

3rd Place

Victoria DeMartin

EN TOURNANT

 

2022 TV PILOT SCREENPLAYS FINALISTS

Suzanne Griffin

BLOOD AND DREAMS - "COMPLICIT"

Helena Zhen

COLONY 14

Linda Park

CHOPSTICKS IN THE LAND OF COTTON

Rose Hurley

CHRONIC

Gavin Van Horn

TERRITORY

Kyle Schmidt

PISTOLS AND PERFUME

Rob Poquez

DADDY'S LITTLE GIRL

John McCloskey

COLD HEAT

Mia Volta

FAIRVIEW

Jeffrey James Keyes, Matt W. Cody

CREAM CITY

Amy Sleper

FIRST EX

Victoria DeMartin

EN TOURNANT

Hilari Scarl

SIGN ME FRANKIE

Nathan Fleetwood

WARLORD

Jacob Mynatt

THE GIG ECONOMY

Ryan Manns, Jocelyn Manns

NEW CHAPTER

Craig Hillman

FEAR FAMILY

Morani Kornberg

OBSESSED

Billie Bates

THE NORTHERN CLUB

Jordan Goodman

SEVEN SEAS​​

Federico Sanna

BURNING BLUE

Tennessee Martin

SUTTON HOLLER

Spencer McCall, Philicia Saunders

THE SPIRIT PHOTOGRAPHER

Sean Steinberg

BLONDIE

Pia Scala-Zankel

QUEENPIN

Ryan Vaughn

THE MENLO HOUSE

Sarah Chang Tadayon

THE SECOND SEX

Marine Mondelot

EON

Richard Willett

AND CALL ME IN THE MORNING: THE STORY OF THALIDOMIDE

Kevin Andrade, A. Rolando Andrade

EAGLE AND THE SERPENT

Robert Phillips

PARTY ANIMALS