top of page
goldenlist.png

THE golden list of 2024

TBA on July 31st

2024 FEATURE SCREENPLAY WINNERS
(TBA on July 25th)

2024 FEATURE SCREENPLAY FINALISTS
(TBA on July 20th)

2024 FEATURE SCREENPLAY SEMIFINALISTS

Catherine McKenzie

GET THE ELF OUT

Erin Murphy West

THE JIG SHOES

David Bright

MAIDEN

David Fisher

IT'S YOUR CHOICE

Rosemary Griggs

IF THEY WERE OF US

Julien Wagner

OH SICKIE!

Peter Dawson

JABRAT

Dimitri Klitou

PARTITION

Kelly Campbell

PYRAMID SCHEME

Mirron Willis

L.A.C.R.C.

Pamela Schott

MUSIC FROM A SCORCHED EARTH

Alicia Grill
CADENZA

Parviz Saghizadeh

STAR AND THE CRESCENT MOON

​​

Michael Sarrow

THE MOONSET MISTAKE

Michael Rhodes

THE REVOLT OF THE WHALES

Craig Paulsen

THE LAST BEST DEAL

Georgette Skolnick

JUST ONE INCH

Christopher Maloney

NATIVE

Lynn H. Elliott

ALTA CALIFORNIA

Ryan Parker

ONE MORE ROUND

George Tarr

SON OF AFRICA

Mark A Pritchard

BETTY AND THE BLITZ

Richard Ehrenreich

ICE CREAM DON'T MELT IN ENGLEWOOD

John Christopher Klauder, Christine Berardo Klauder

WILDCATS

Peter Fraser

GRIM'S GAMBIT


Oliver Arnoldi

HAIL DAISY

Tony Brown

TROUBLE IN BLONDE

Matthew Lai

PEEKING

Cameron Webb

LIGHT

Sandi Farkas

NICE EGGS

Rosemary Lokhorst

FLAT MARTHA

Eric Johnson

RULE OF LAW

Stanislav Zalmanov

SAFE WATERS

Andy Kaknevicius

THE LEGEND OF GISHEE ISLAND

Jeremy DeCoursey

HEARTS ON A STRING

William Payne

VALHALLA BY MORNING

Tom Harrison

EVAC

Joseph J Davis

HIDDEN SPARKS

Tyler Varela

SOLACE

Michael Angelella

SAVING DOC

Peter Noel

THE WARDROBE

Dathan Paterno

MAD

Michael Pomphrey

LUDLOW

Joseph Andrew

REHASH - FREE RANGE HUMANS

Chadwick Harman

WOOD DEMONS

Beatrice Alda, J Brooke

SWIMMING IN SEPTEMBER

Dominic James Michael Flanagan

PLASTIC SMILE

Arianna Hairston

DOVES OF BIHAR

 

Rick Rowley

BLACK SUN

Jamie Alan Mollart

THE ZOO

Allen Sircy

OLD MAN DEAD

Rogelio Pineiro

AVENUE OF REGRETS

Katy Regnery

THE STRANGE AFFAIR OF THE ELEVATOR

Gabriel Eby

SLIPSTREAM

Noah Edelson

LIFE $UPPORT

Bryan Hamilton Chadwick

THE SPOON

Diane Young

MR WELLINGTON

James Rodney

THE COMPANY

Isabella Jacqueline

LATE VS. NEVER

Tania Luna

LECHUZAS

Sylvia Dahmen

THE GOVERNESS

Josh Miller

DARK MOTHER​​

Ivory Moon

A SPIRAL PATH

Adele Smaill

NO GHOSTS TONIGHT

Michel Laflamme

LET'S GET LOST

Debbie Simmons

BIG DATA DOCTOR

Jason Gallagher

STRIKE PAPER

Mira Atwah
PAWNSTAR

Michael J Bowler

THE GOD MACHINE
 

Jonathan Fear

SELECTION

 

Andrew Essig

THE DIVE

Steven R. Mitchell

SHADOW IN HAWTHORN BAY

Paul Yung

THE DIAMOND SUTRA

Daniel Clements

SAFE WORDS

Genet Hughes

I THINK THEREFORE YOU ARE

Tor Kristoffersen

DIRECT ACTION

Amar Duggan

CEMENT


Edward Klau
MURDERAMA

Liesl Wilke

HOW TO SAY GOODBYE

Paul Vogel

FAMILY BUSINESS

Anastasia Cox

MOTHER'S PANDEMIC
 

Phil Reilly

MOON FLOWER

Rick Lucas
TARGETS

2024 FEATURE SCREENPLAY QUARTER-FINALISTS

Catherine McKenzie

GET THE ELF OUT

Erin Murphy West

THE JIG SHOES

David Bright

MAIDEN

David Fisher

IT'S YOUR CHOICE

Rosemary Griggs

IF THEY WERE OF US

Julien Wagner

OH SICKIE!

Peter Dawson

JABRAT

Dimitri Klitou

PARTITION

Kelly Campbell

PYRAMID SCHEME

Mirron Willis

L.A.C.R.C.

Pamela Schott

MUSIC FROM A SCORCHED EARTH

Alicia Grill
CADENZA

Parviz Saghizadeh

STAR AND THE CRESCENT MOON

​​

Michael Sarrow

THE MOONSET MISTAKE

Michael Rhodes

THE REVOLT OF THE WHALES

Kathryn Orwig

RED FLAG FLEET

Craig Paulsen

THE LAST BEST DEAL

Will Martens

TULSA '72

Jou Jou Papailler

THE SOCIAL EXPERIMENT

Georgette Skolnick

JUST ONE INCH

Christopher Maloney

NATIVE

Lynn H. Elliott

ALTA CALIFORNIA

Tia Matza

MY BABY-CAKES

Ryan Parker

ONE MORE ROUND

George Tarr

SON OF AFRICA

Mark A Pritchard

BETTY AND THE BLITZ

Richard Ehrenreich

ICE CREAM DON'T MELT IN ENGLEWOOD

Robert Oliver

EPIPHANIES BY MIDNIGHT

Debbi Mack

THE ENEMY WITHIN

John Christopher Klauder, Christine Berardo Klauder

WILDCATS

Peter Fraser

GRIM'S GAMBIT

Elizabeth Trupiano

THE AUTHOR


Oliver Arnoldi

HAIL DAISY
 

Hannah Cleal-Jones

IN A MANGER

Justin Ballheim

THE APPLICANTS

Matthew Redmond

KIN

Tony Brown

TROUBLE IN BLONDE

Matthew Lai

PEEKING

James Cao

DR. SELF-DEFENSE FORCE

Poe Tam

A PACIFIST VAMPIRE TRYING TO MAKE A LIVING

Eric MacKinnon Johnson

A DEAD NAME I LOVE

Cameron Webb

LIGHT

Sandi Farkas

NICE EGGS

John Varkados

AYE, MA'AM

David Lambertson

BAGGAGE

Rosemary Lokhorst

FLAT MARTHA

Eric Johnson

RULE OF LAW

Stanislav Zalmanov

SAFE WATERS

Cornell Christianson

IT CAME FROM BEYOND

Joel Andrew Cantu, Gregory Coronado, Arthur Michael Coronado

RICHES IN PARADISE

Andy Kaknevicius

THE LEGEND OF GISHEE ISLAND

Jeremy DeCoursey

HEARTS ON A STRING

William Payne

VALHALLA BY MORNING

Tom Harrison

EVAC

Alan Devey

IF YOU GO DOWN TO THE WOODS TODAY...

Joseph J Davis

HIDDEN SPARKS

Tyler Varela

SOLACE

Michael Angelella

SAVING DOC

Shiva Ramanathan

RIDDLE

Odin Ozdil

SPY OFF

Peter Noel

THE WARDROBE

Dathan Paterno

MAD

Michael Pomphrey

LUDLOW

Melinda Maerker

END OF THE SEASON

Joseph Andrew

REHASH - FREE RANGE HUMANS

Lee Arter

VAMPIRE HIGHWAY

Chadwick Harman

WOOD DEMONS

 

Maria Shamkalian

TORN

Beatrice Alda, J Brooke

SWIMMING IN SEPTEMBER

Dominic James Michael Flanagan

PLASTIC SMILE

Arianna Hairston

DOVES OF BIHAR

 

Rick Rowley

BLACK SUN

Elisabeth Felson

THE ROMANTICS

Don Lorincz

THE ARRANGEMENT

Jamie Alan Mollart

THE ZOO

Allen Sircy

OLD MAN DEAD

Robert Wooldridge
ELEPHANT PATH

Jenn Fonteyn

DOVE'S LABYRINTH

Rogelio Pineiro

AVENUE OF REGRETS

Katy Regnery

THE STRANGE AFFAIR OF THE ELEVATOR

Divya Subbiah

WILD PARAKEETS

Gabriel Eby

SLIPSTREAM

Joanna Johnson

CARNEYVAL

Noah Edelson

LIFE $UPPORT

Bryan Hamilton Chadwick

THE SPOON

Nick Loritsch

RAGE & RUIN

Anthony Turek

HAZEL

John Doble

BY ANY OTHER NAME

Diane Young

MR WELLINGTON

James Rodney

THE COMPANY

Isabella Jacqueline

LATE VS. NEVER

Molly Bandt , Celia Ramsey

STURGEON GENERAL

Tania Luna

LECHUZAS

Adam Sandel

BESSIE'S PLACE

Sylvia Dahmen

THE GOVERNESS


Aaron Sauerland, Dustin Little

THE LOST FILM


Matthew Harrison
BERNARD

Jay Cales

LAYERS

Josh Miller

DARK MOTHER​​


Karin Delapena Collison

COMING OF AGE

Ivory Moon

A SPIRAL PATH

Rob Levinson

FADE IN, FADE OUT

Cynthia Meryl

THE NICKEL

Adele Smaill

NO GHOSTS TONIGHT

Michel Laflamme

LET'S GET LOST

Weiyang Liu

UNDOCUMENTED MINORS

Debbie Simmons

BIG DATA DOCTOR

Christopher Lukens

TRAPPED


Andrew J. Bass, Sarah A. Bass, Catherine G. Bass, Rachel D. Bass, Sophia J. Bass, Jessi N. Bass

THE FEET OF SHADOWS

Stephanie Scott

DRAMA QUEEN

Jason Gallagher

STRIKE PAPER

John Grosjean

THE SILVER MOONS OF STARLING

Mira Atwah
PAWNSTAR

Michael J Bowler

THE GOD MACHINE
 

Jonathan Fear

SELECTION

 

Andrew Essig

THE DIVE

Steven R. Mitchell

SHADOW IN HAWTHORN BAY

Paul Yung

THE DIAMOND SUTRA

Daniel Clements

SAFE WORDS

Hossein (Shahin) Karbalaeetaher

TREEMONISHA

Genet Hughes

I THINK THEREFORE YOU ARE

Jim Evry

THE MUSIC SCROOGE

Tor Kristoffersen

DIRECT ACTION

Amar Duggan

CEMENT


Edward Klau
MURDERAMA

Liesl Wilke

HOW TO SAY GOODBYE

Paul Vogel

FAMILY BUSINESS

Anastasia Cox

MOTHER'S PANDEMIC
 

Phil Reilly

MOON FLOWER

Rick Lucas
TARGETS

bottom of page